[Top][All Lists]
[Date Prev][Date Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next][Date Index][Thread Index]
[Maposmatic-dev] [bug #28526] Multiple to distinct shool-buildings in In
From: |
David Mentré |
Subject: |
[Maposmatic-dev] [bug #28526] Multiple to distinct shool-buildings in Index |
Date: |
Fri, 08 Jan 2010 19:26:51 +0000 |
User-agent: |
Mozilla/5.0 (X11; U; Linux x86_64; en-US; rv:1.9.1.7) Gecko/20100106 Ubuntu/9.04 (jaunty) Shiretoko/3.5.7 |
Update of bug #28526 (project maposmatic):
Status: None => Need Info
_______________________________________________________
Follow-up Comment #1:
Why are there such multiple occurences in the first place? Are there
duplicated nodes, i.e. error in OSM original data, or is this related to the
way we gather amenities?
In other words, are there several nodes in OSM with "Hochschule
Ostwestfalen-Lippe" as name on purpose?
As a philosophy, we tend not to include work-around for errors in OSM data
but rather fix them in OSM itself.
_______________________________________________________
Reply to this item at:
<http://savannah.nongnu.org/bugs/?28526>
_______________________________________________
Message posté via/par Savannah
http://savannah.nongnu.org/